Dudley "Red" Garrett Memorial Award
Rookie of the Year (Farm)

C/LW/RW CAN| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 14 | 14:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.10% | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-27 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.37 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 39 | 9 | 37 | 7.69% | 3 | 436 | 14:05 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45.95% | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Pro total | 32 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.35 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 39 | 10 | 38 | 7.69% | 3 | 451 | 14:06 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43.10% | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 82 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 1.09 | 34 | 25 | 5 | 96 | 156 | 256 | 78 | 185 | 15.23% | 9 | 1541 | 18:48 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 43 | 211 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 154 | 5 | 1 | 50.56% | 1966 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
| Farm total | 82 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 1.09 | 34 | 25 | 5 | 96 | 156 | 256 | 78 | 185 | 15.23% | 9 | 1541 | 18:48 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 43 | 211 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 154 | 5 | 1 | 50.56% | 1966 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 29 | 14 | 23 | 20.69% | 8 | 200 | 20:03 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 50.22% | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Farm total | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 29 | 14 | 23 | 20.69% | 8 | 200 | 20:03 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 50.22% | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.
Statistics of the award season. "–": value not recorded.