Player

LW/RW CZE- Martin Frk
- Active · Seasons 2018-19 – 2026-27
Information
Height 6'1"
Weight 210 lbs
Birthday 1993-10-05
Age 33 (in 2026-27)
Current team
Firebirds (Kra) (Coa)
- Pro
- 259GP
- 31G
- 25A
- 56PTS
- -2+/-
- 0.45P/20
- Farm
- 336GP
- 129G
- 119A
- 248PTS
- 29+/-
- 0.82P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 37 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.67 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 39 | 11 | 39 | 15.38% | 5 | 327 | 8:50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.00% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2019-20 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0.00% | 2 | 189 | 13:30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.36% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | TOT | 40 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 62 | 17 | 24 | 8.06% | 11 | 370 | 9:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 0.00% | 2 | 116 | 9:40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2020-21 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 48 | 14 | 17 | 10.42% | 9 | 254 | 9:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2021 | 76 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 0.46 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 32 | 41 | 90 | 17 | 53 | 13.33% | 9 | 873 | 11:29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29.23% | 65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | 78 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.46 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 74 | 21 | 47 | 9.46% | 4 | 562 | 7:12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35.48% | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Part A | 36 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.46 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 34 | 15 | 33 | 5.88% | 2 | 307 | 8:32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.18% | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Part B | 42 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.47 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 6 | 14 | 12.50% | 2 | 255 | 6:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.57% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 14 | 14:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.49 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10.00% | 2 | 82 | 9:09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 2 | 61 | 15:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.91% | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 259 | 31 | 25 | 56 | 0.45 | -2 | 36 | 0 | 114 | 135 | 290 | 74 | 181 | 10.69% | 36 | 2478 | 9:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 35.29% | 187 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0.00% | 0 | 60 | 20:00 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 52.94% | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 A | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.91 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 18.18% | 0 | 66 | 16:30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.00% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | 81 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 0.78 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 48 | 84 | 214 | 62 | 165 | 12.62% | 17 | 1445 | 17:50 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 57.07% | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2023-24 | 80 | 38 | 31 | 69 | 0.91 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 80 | 276 | 69 | 196 | 13.77% | 19 | 1518 | 18:59 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 54 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 44.81% | 183 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2024-25 | 64 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 0.92 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 56 | 176 | 59 | 148 | 15.34% | 13 | 1113 | 17:24 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 25 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 44.09% | 127 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2025-26 | 79 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 0.76 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 39 | 99 | 229 | 66 | 171 | 11.35% | 14 | 1350 | 17:06 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 43.64% | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | |
| 2026-27 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.63 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 64 | 22 | 45 | 14.06% | 6 | 508 | 20:20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 42.33% | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| Farm total | 336 | 129 | 119 | 248 | 0.82 | 29 | 53 | 5 | 195 | 358 | 979 | 281 | 741 | 13.18% | 69 | 6062 | 18:03 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 147 | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 248 | 12 | 5 | 46.54% | 954 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 12 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.63 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 55 | 21 | 46 | 7.27% | 3 | 379 | 16:29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.45% | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Farm total | 23 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.63 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 55 | 21 | 46 | 7.27% | 3 | 379 | 16:29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.45% | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























