Player

- LW
- Tom Pyatt
- Former player · Seasons 2011-12 – 2021
Information
Height –
Weight –
Birthday –
Age 34 (in 2021)
Last team
Sound Tigers (NYI)
- Pro
- 329GP
- 30G
- 35A
- 65PTS
- 10+/-
- 0.33P/20
- Farm
- 80GP
- 12G
- 17A
- 29PTS
- -5+/-
- 0.47P/20
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.31 | -6 | 18 | – | 38 | 44 | 32 | – | – | 9.38% | 5 | 388 | 10:29 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 44.08% | 456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2012-13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0.00% | 4 | 59 | 9:50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 45.45% | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 7.69% | 3 | 107 | 9:44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-15 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 33 | 6 | 20 | 6.06% | 6 | 259 | 9:36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 66.67% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015-16 | 81 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.32 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 89 | 63 | 82 | 31 | 47 | 8.54% | 21 | 804 | 9:56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 60.00% | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2016-17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 3 | 112 | 10:11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-18 | 82 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.35 | 25 | 79 | 35 | 105 | 68 | 137 | 51 | 82 | 6.57% | 36 | 1142 | 13:56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 43.86% | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2018-19 | TOT | 68 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.43 | -3 | 53 | 15 | 104 | 82 | 94 | 28 | 55 | 8.51% | 28 | 976 | 14:21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 48.21% | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.33 | -2 | 19 | 5 | 60 | 38 | 43 | 9 | 23 | 11.63% | 16 | 492 | 13:18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2018-19 | 31 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.54 | -1 | 34 | 10 | 44 | 44 | 51 | 19 | 32 | 5.88% | 12 | 484 | 15:37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 49.25% | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 2020-21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 28 | 7:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 12 | 6:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 329 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 0.33 | 10 | 177 | 55 | 393 | 301 | 413 | 119 | 221 | 7.26% | 107 | 3887 | 11:49 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 437 | 1 | 2 | 45.84% | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 80 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.47 | -5 | 36 | 10 | 79 | 77 | 151 | 43 | 94 | 7.95% | 23 | 1222 | 15:17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 211 | 3 | 0 | 55.30% | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |
| Farm total | 80 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.47 | -5 | 36 | 10 | 79 | 77 | 151 | 43 | 94 | 7.95% | 23 | 1222 | 15:17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 211 | 3 | 0 | 55.30% | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |
Recorded only from 2012-13 on: PIM5, OSB, OSM, PPA, PPP, PPS, PPM, PKA, PKP, PKS, PKM, FW, FL, FT, S1, S2, S3. Earlier seasons count as no data (“–” = never recorded), so these totals can understate a career. A career total adds the seasons in which the statistic was recorded; a rate (SHT%, FO%, P/20…) uses only the seasons in which both of its parts exist.
Playoff
No playoff appearances on record.
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.































