Player

- Defensemen (D) USA
- Trevor Van Riemsdyk
- Free agent · Seasons 2016-17 – 2023-24
- Pro
- 230GP
- 10G
- 51A
- 61PTS
- -15+/-
- 0.29P/20
- Farm
- 79GP
- 4G
- 43A
- 47PTS
- -7+/-
- 0.54P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | – | 4 | 57 | 19:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 3 | 69 | 17:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | 74 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.12 | -13 | 22 | 0 | 37 | 63 | 43 | 21 | 15 | 2.33% | 45 | 1150 | 15:32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020-21 | TOT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.32 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 25.00% | 0 | 63 | 21:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.32 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 25.00% | 0 | 63 | 21:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2021 | TOT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 37 | 18:30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 37 | 18:30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2022-23 | 82 | 5 | 29 | 34 | 0.41 | -6 | 41 | 5 | 54 | 62 | 77 | 34 | 70 | 6.49% | 107 | 1678 | 20:28 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 49 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | 62 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.32 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 37 | 48 | 41 | 16 | 26 | 7.32% | 78 | 1185 | 19:07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Pro total | 230 | 10 | 51 | 61 | 0.29 | -15 | 93 | 5 | 145 | 189 | 167 | 77 | 115 | 5.99% | 238 | 4239 | 18:26 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 56 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 457 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOT | 79 | 4 | 43 | 47 | 0.54 | -7 | 64 | 0 | 89 | 58 | 113 | 33 | 75 | 3.54% | 95 | 1745 | 22:05 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 51 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0.00% | 5 | 104 | 20:48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2021 | 74 | 4 | 39 | 43 | 0.52 | -8 | 64 | 0 | 87 | 55 | 108 | 32 | 70 | 3.70% | 90 | 1641 | 22:11 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 50 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| Farm total | 79 | 4 | 43 | 47 | 0.54 | -7 | 64 | 0 | 89 | 58 | 113 | 33 | 75 | 3.54% | 95 | 1745 | 22:05 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 51 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
Playoff
Columns
Career Pro Stats
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.































