Player

C CAN- Tyler Seguin
- Active · Seasons 2010-11 – 2026-27
- Pro
- 1362GP
- 492G
- 714A
- 1206PTS
- 73+/-
- 0.98P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | 82 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.62 | -19 | 36 | – | 78 | 148 | 191 | – | – | 8.90% | 14 | 1387 | 16:55 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 2 | 46.99% | 1609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2011-12 | 82 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 0.63 | -5 | 25 | – | 55 | 61 | 157 | – | – | 11.46% | 9 | 1300 | 15:51 | 6 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 48.25% | 143 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2012-13 | 82 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 0.70 | -3 | 18 | 0 | 90 | 88 | 239 | 58 | 143 | 9.21% | 37 | 1487 | 18:08 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 27 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 106 | 2 | 2 | 49.39% | 901 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2013-14 | 64 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 1.07 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 74 | 97 | 220 | 59 | 110 | 9.55% | 24 | 1160 | 18:08 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 68 | 2 | 4 | 49.14% | 1109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2014-15 | 82 | 25 | 35 | 60 | 0.78 | -4 | 14 | 0 | 97 | 94 | 271 | 86 | 137 | 9.23% | 32 | 1539 | 18:46 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 47.25% | 1183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
| 2015-16 | 82 | 43 | 50 | 93 | 1.24 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 125 | 277 | 79 | 169 | 15.52% | 34 | 1499 | 18:17 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 40 | 219 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 49.89% | 1369 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 2016-17 | 82 | 38 | 54 | 92 | 1.19 | -3 | 10 | 0 | 102 | 100 | 287 | 96 | 192 | 13.24% | 33 | 1540 | 18:47 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 54 | 240 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 53.12% | 1393 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | |
| 2017-18 | TOT | 80 | 33 | 53 | 86 | 1.09 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 105 | 113 | 345 | 89 | 180 | 9.57% | 26 | 1585 | 19:49 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 34 | 203 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 109 | 6 | 2 | 53.16% | 1789 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.76 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 32 | 62 | 24 | 28 | 6.45% | 5 | 314 | 18:28 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55.52% | 308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2017-18 | 63 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 1.16 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 88 | 81 | 283 | 65 | 152 | 10.25% | 21 | 1271 | 20:10 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 29 | 156 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 107 | 6 | 2 | 52.67% | 1481 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2018-19 | 82 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 0.78 | -12 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 117 | 276 | 85 | 169 | 9.06% | 28 | 1555 | 18:58 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 28 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 50.69% | 1383 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | |
| 2019-20 | 82 | 25 | 29 | 54 | 0.70 | -16 | 12 | 0 | 64 | 75 | 259 | 106 | 162 | 9.65% | 30 | 1534 | 18:42 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 45 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 51.06% | 1512 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2020-21 | 40 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 0.98 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 64 | 157 | 59 | 93 | 9.55% | 15 | 794 | 19:51 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 52.39% | 922 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2021 | 79 | 42 | 56 | 98 | 1.38 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 44 | 140 | 343 | 88 | 242 | 12.24% | 10 | 1424 | 18:02 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 70 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 52.76% | 1757 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | 85 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 1.14 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 52 | 122 | 351 | 102 | 225 | 10.54% | 4 | 1542 | 18:08 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 65 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 53.32% | 2080 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | |
| Part A | 43 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.27 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 60 | 179 | 47 | 107 | 11.73% | 2 | 790 | 18:22 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 53.13% | 1037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
| Part B | 42 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.01 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 62 | 172 | 55 | 118 | 9.30% | 2 | 752 | 17:54 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.50% | 1043 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2022-23 | 82 | 30 | 46 | 76 | 1.00 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 51 | 163 | 309 | 99 | 236 | 9.71% | 11 | 1523 | 18:34 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 51 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 54.69% | 2024 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2023-24 | 82 | 26 | 41 | 67 | 0.95 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 136 | 262 | 86 | 281 | 9.92% | 6 | 1416 | 17:16 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 71 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 54.53% | 1812 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2024-25 | 82 | 26 | 49 | 75 | 1.12 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 132 | 210 | 75 | 202 | 12.38% | 9 | 1337 | 16:19 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 53 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 52.93% | 1740 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2025-26 | 82 | 39 | 54 | 93 | 1.27 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 54 | 111 | 280 | 100 | 207 | 13.93% | 2 | 1460 | 17:49 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 64 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 54.13% | 1973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | |
| 2026-27 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.93 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 59 | 103 | 31 | 75 | 9.71% | 3 | 557 | 18:35 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 54.86% | 731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Pro total | 1362 | 492 | 714 | 1206 | 0.98 | 73 | 257 | 0 | 1129 | 1945 | 4537 | 1298 | 2823 | 10.84% | 327 | 24641 | 18:06 | 145 | 236 | 374 | 691 | 3489 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 550 | 75 | 27 | 52.01% | 25430 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 69 | 70 | |
Recorded only from 2012-13 on: PIM5, OSB, OSM, PPA, PPP, PPS, PPM, PKA, PKP, PKS, PKM, FW, FL, FT, S1, S2, S3. Earlier seasons count as no data (“–” = never recorded), so these totals can understate a career. A career total adds the seasons in which the statistic was recorded; a rate (SHT%, FO%, P/20…) uses only the seasons in which both of its parts exist.
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
No playoff appearances on record.
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























