Player

LW/RW RUS- Pavel Buchnevich
- Active · Seasons 2019-20 – 2026-27
- Pro
- 641GP
- 149G
- 210A
- 359PTS
- -10+/-
- 0.65P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 82 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.56 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 65 | 66 | 127 | 41 | 69 | 6.30% | 15 | 1039 | 12:40 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 52.63% | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.30 | -13 | 12 | 0 | 37 | 43 | 68 | 20 | 48 | 8.82% | 8 | 600 | 15:00 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46.88% | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 80 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 0.68 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 57 | 59 | 165 | 50 | 101 | 10.30% | 10 | 1240 | 15:30 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 46.32% | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | 81 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 0.62 | 1 | 35 | 5 | 86 | 85 | 177 | 51 | 134 | 7.91% | 16 | 1506 | 18:36 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 43 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 165 | 4 | 1 | 36.36% | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| Part A | 39 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.60 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 80 | 21 | 56 | 12.50% | 7 | 732 | 18:46 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 40.35% | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Part B | 42 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 0.65 | 5 | 27 | 5 | 51 | 44 | 97 | 30 | 78 | 4.12% | 9 | 774 | 18:26 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 32.81% | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | 82 | 27 | 33 | 60 | 0.79 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 66 | 62 | 231 | 71 | 177 | 11.69% | 18 | 1527 | 18:37 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 68 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 169 | 7 | 0 | 47.46% | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2023-24 | 82 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 0.57 | -12 | 19 | 5 | 80 | 89 | 183 | 71 | 145 | 9.29% | 20 | 1536 | 18:44 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 42 | 249 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 184 | 4 | 2 | 52.17% | 115 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 2024-25 | 82 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 0.61 | 5 | 33 | 5 | 57 | 107 | 131 | 38 | 97 | 17.56% | 14 | 1445 | 17:38 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 29 | 255 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 43.16% | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 82 | 29 | 35 | 64 | 0.79 | -5 | 33 | 15 | 69 | 92 | 261 | 89 | 185 | 11.11% | 22 | 1616 | 19:42 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 71 | 211 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 231 | 6 | 2 | 49.62% | 133 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2026-27 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.71 | -2 | 19 | 5 | 21 | 31 | 88 | 21 | 85 | 9.09% | 11 | 565 | 18:50 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 46.67% | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 641 | 149 | 210 | 359 | 0.65 | -10 | 197 | 35 | 538 | 634 | 1431 | 452 | 1041 | 10.41% | 134 | 11075 | 17:17 | 38 | 70 | 108 | 322 | 1750 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 965 | 27 | 8 | 46.35% | 822 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 13 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Pro Stats
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























