Player

C/LW/RW USA- Mason Appleton
- Active · Seasons 2021 – 2026-27
Information
Height 6'2"
Weight 196 lbs
Birthday 1996-01-15
Age 30 (in 2026-27)
Current team
Eagles (Col) (Col)
- Pro
- 166GP
- 13G
- 21A
- 34PTS
- -41+/-
- 0.32P/20
- Farm
- 349GP
- 110G
- 156A
- 266PTS
- 43+/-
- 0.86P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 84 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.28 | -21 | 38 | 0 | 56 | 110 | 96 | 33 | 71 | 5.21% | 8 | 1138 | 13:33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 49.67% | 1373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 82 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.36 | -20 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 76 | 86 | 19 | 54 | 9.30% | 8 | 997 | 12:10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 46.21% | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| Pro total | 166 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.32 | -41 | 50 | 0 | 95 | 186 | 182 | 52 | 125 | 7.14% | 16 | 2135 | 12:52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 1 | 1 | 48.30% | 2269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 82 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 0.71 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 73 | 69 | 213 | 48 | 164 | 7.98% | 5 | 1399 | 17:04 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 33 | 199 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 51.81% | 83 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | 75 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 0.87 | 6 | 31 | 5 | 62 | 105 | 183 | 54 | 131 | 15.85% | 16 | 1355 | 18:04 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 31 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49.88% | 1690 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | |
| Part A | 33 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.99 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 51 | 80 | 24 | 60 | 15.00% | 5 | 587 | 17:47 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49.13% | 747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| Part B | 42 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 0.78 | -2 | 21 | 5 | 33 | 54 | 103 | 30 | 71 | 16.50% | 11 | 768 | 18:17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.48% | 943 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2022-23 | 82 | 21 | 33 | 54 | 0.73 | -3 | 32 | 0 | 103 | 142 | 213 | 62 | 165 | 9.86% | 15 | 1474 | 17:59 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 51.71% | 1868 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023-24 | 82 | 33 | 49 | 82 | 1.09 | 11 | 25 | 5 | 102 | 153 | 221 | 57 | 184 | 14.93% | 9 | 1497 | 18:16 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 47 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 52.61% | 1916 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2026-27 | 28 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.88 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 54 | 89 | 25 | 56 | 11.24% | 3 | 477 | 17:04 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 53.78% | 621 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| Farm total | 349 | 110 | 156 | 266 | 0.86 | 43 | 118 | 10 | 366 | 523 | 919 | 246 | 700 | 11.97% | 48 | 6203 | 17:47 | 25 | 44 | 69 | 163 | 918 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 62 | 9 | 7 | 51.70% | 6178 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 12 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 20 | 8 | 25 | 5.00% | 3 | 199 | 18:10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53.75% | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Farm total | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 20 | 8 | 25 | 5.00% | 3 | 199 | 18:10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53.75% | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























