Player

C/LW/RW CAN- Carter Verhaeghe
- Active · Seasons 2021 – 2026-27
- Pro
- 359GP
- 119G
- 147A
- 266PTS
- 10+/-
- 0.88P/20
- Farm
- 166GP
- 47G
- 52A
- 99PTS
- 15+/-
- 0.71P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 82 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 0.72 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 61 | 109 | 118 | 36 | 97 | 14.41% | 7 | 1054 | 12:51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 48.78% | 1228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023-24 | 80 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 0.74 | -10 | 33 | 5 | 70 | 135 | 181 | 52 | 127 | 10.50% | 19 | 1274 | 15:56 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 197 | 1 | 2 | 50.18% | 1646 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2024-25 | 82 | 41 | 54 | 95 | 1.22 | 18 | 44 | 0 | 107 | 112 | 272 | 100 | 197 | 15.07% | 15 | 1562 | 19:03 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 70 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 48.48% | 132 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | |
| 2025-26 | 82 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 0.77 | -10 | 60 | 0 | 145 | 89 | 275 | 76 | 201 | 11.27% | 9 | 1553 | 18:57 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 46.55% | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | |
| 2026-27 | 33 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.87 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 61 | 45 | 103 | 33 | 75 | 10.68% | 7 | 596 | 18:05 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 39.58% | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| Pro total | 359 | 119 | 147 | 266 | 0.88 | 10 | 183 | 5 | 444 | 490 | 949 | 297 | 697 | 12.54% | 57 | 6040 | 16:50 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 144 | 660 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 214 | 18 | 9 | 49.27% | 3170 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 16 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 82 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 0.72 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 49 | 137 | 172 | 47 | 111 | 13.37% | 10 | 1329 | 16:12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 115 | 4 | 0 | 48.43% | 1720 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | TOT | 84 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 0.70 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 72 | 119 | 219 | 55 | 166 | 10.96% | 8 | 1466 | 17:27 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 53 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 51.44% | 1909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Part A | 42 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.73 | 11 | 19 | 5 | 26 | 49 | 115 | 27 | 77 | 11.30% | 5 | 688 | 16:23 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53.00% | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| Part B | TOT | 42 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.67 | -7 | 22 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 104 | 28 | 89 | 10.58% | 3 | 778 | 18:31 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.05% | 1009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 23 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.88 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 62 | 12 | 48 | 14.52% | 2 | 407 | 17:42 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 51.52% | 526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | ||
| 19 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.43 | -9 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 42 | 16 | 41 | 4.76% | 1 | 371 | 19:32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48.45% | 483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | ||
| Farm total | 166 | 47 | 52 | 99 | 0.71 | 15 | 53 | 5 | 121 | 256 | 391 | 102 | 277 | 12.02% | 18 | 2795 | 16:50 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 75 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 116 | 7 | 2 | 50.01% | 3629 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Pro Stats
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























