Player

Defensemen (D) FIN- Julius Honka
- Active · Seasons 2021 – 2026-27
Information
Height 5'11"
Weight 180 lbs
Birthday 1995-12-03
Age 30 (in 2026-27)
Current team
Roadrunners (Uta) (Tuc)
- Pro
- 20GP
- 1G
- 3A
- 4PTS
- -1+/-
- 0.22P/20
- Farm
- 481GP
- 75G
- 264A
- 339PTS
- -51+/-
- 0.67P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 A+B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 1 | 57 | 19:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Part A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 17 | 17:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Part B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 1 | 40 | 20:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 8 | 225 | 17:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16.67% | 2 | 75 | 18:45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Pro total | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.22 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 7.69% | 11 | 357 | 17:53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOT | 82 | 15 | 50 | 65 | 0.77 | -6 | 30 | 0 | 42 | 83 | 144 | 31 | 82 | 10.42% | 87 | 1699 | 20:43 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 84 | 208 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 159 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| 2021 | 56 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 0.78 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 59 | 90 | 20 | 63 | 13.33% | 58 | 1124 | 20:04 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 51 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2021 | 26 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 0.73 | -12 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 24 | 54 | 11 | 19 | 5.56% | 29 | 575 | 22:07 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2021-22 A+B | 68 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 0.58 | -7 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 65 | 111 | 49 | 67 | 9.91% | 87 | 1492 | 21:56 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 69 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 176 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |
| Part A | 26 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.59 | -6 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 51 | 19 | 29 | 9.80% | 35 | 574 | 22:05 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 37 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Part B | 42 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.57 | -1 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 43 | 60 | 30 | 38 | 10.00% | 52 | 918 | 21:51 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 124 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | 78 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 0.52 | -3 | 26 | 0 | 36 | 69 | 105 | 47 | 73 | 9.52% | 98 | 1772 | 22:43 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 56 | 220 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 221 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023-24 | 62 | 12 | 40 | 52 | 0.75 | -4 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 58 | 89 | 39 | 54 | 13.48% | 61 | 1394 | 22:29 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 40 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2024-25 | 82 | 8 | 43 | 51 | 0.61 | -15 | 34 | 0 | 60 | 70 | 113 | 43 | 81 | 7.08% | 79 | 1658 | 20:14 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 55 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 82 | 14 | 51 | 65 | 0.83 | -3 | 34 | 0 | 49 | 55 | 110 | 34 | 87 | 12.73% | 65 | 1565 | 19:06 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 61 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2026-27 | 27 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.63 | -13 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 37 | 15 | 40 | 13.51% | 28 | 543 | 20:08 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| Farm total | 481 | 75 | 264 | 339 | 0.67 | -51 | 172 | 0 | 271 | 422 | 709 | 258 | 484 | 10.58% | 505 | 10124 | 21:03 | 48 | 84 | 132 | 392 | 1243 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 857 | 14 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 12 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Pro Stats
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.55 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 7.69% | 8 | 109 | 21:58 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.70 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 19 | 10.00% | 13 | 341 | 18:57 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Farm total | 23 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.67 | -3 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 4 | 21 | 9.09% | 21 | 450 | 19:36 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























