Games Played
- Evgeni Malkin2014-15 – 2021-22 · 620 GP620
- Filip Forsberg2020-21 – 2026-27 · 556 GP556
- Nikita Kucherov2012-13 – 2019-20 · 539 GP539
- Brady Skjei2020-21 – 2026-27 · 479 GP479
- Kevin Shattenkirk2017-18 – 2022-23 · 462 GP462
22 completed seasons (2005-06 to 2025-26).History: W-L-T/OTL; ties and overtime losses are worth 1 point each and are added together; percentage = points ÷ (2 × games).2021-22: archived in two parts, added together.Season in progress included: 2026-27 (31 games so far).Playoff series incomplete in the archived pages (2006-07, 2012-13): only series recorded in full count toward the series and game records.
At least 50 games for the franchise.
At least 50 games for the franchise.
Active = still playing in the league (with any team); retired = everyone else. Totals are the player's totals with this franchise only.
Showing 1–25 of 316 · sorted by P (high to low)
| # | Player | Seasons | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evgeni Malkin C Active | 2014-15 – 2021-22 | 620 | 259 | 310 | 569 | 0.93 | 47 | 14 | 0 | 379 | 1122 | 2229 | 648 | 1384 | 11.62% | 265 | 12274 | 19:48 | 73 | 94 | 167 | 339 | 1524 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 63 | 1329 | 41 | 19 | 53.43% | 13015 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 40 | 34 |
| 2 | Vladimir Tarasenko LW/RW Active | 2021 – 2026-27 | 460 | 212 | 290 | 502 | 1.09 | 115 | 22 | 0 | 40 | 619 | 2050 | 590 | 1452 | 10.34% | 108 | 9232 | 20:04 | 50 | 80 | 130 | 397 | 1406 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 609 | 24 | 11 | 44.17% | 960 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 25 |
| 3 | Filip Forsberg LW/RW Active | 2020-21 – 2026-27 | 556 | 177 | 243 | 420 | 0.80 | 95 | 151 | 5 | 614 | 500 | 1662 | 448 | 1172 | 10.65% | 75 | 10534 | 18:57 | 37 | 67 | 104 | 316 | 1655 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 365 | 18 | 17 | 48.35% | 881 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 25 | 24 |
| 4 | Eric Staal C | 2021 – 2024-25 | 333 | 181 | 207 | 388 | 1.19 | 95 | 360 | 50 | 938 | 696 | 1489 | 388 | 1010 | 12.16% | 91 | 6495 | 19:30 | 25 | 65 | 90 | 294 | 982 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 265 | 32 | 9 | 55.53% | 8795 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 26 | 23 |
| 5 | Nikita Kucherov LW/RW Active | 2012-13 – 2019-20 | 539 | 150 | 195 | 345 | 0.78 | 41 | 183 | 15 | 664 | 486 | 1480 | 488 | 910 | 10.14% | 194 | 8837 | 16:24 | 24 | 51 | 75 | 128 | 841 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 561 | 30 | 13 | 45.00% | 760 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 25 | 22 |
| 6 | Jack Hughes LW/RW Active | 2022-23 – 2026-27 | 358 | 107 | 163 | 270 | 0.82 | 36 | 52 | 10 | 136 | 354 | 972 | 307 | 755 | 11.01% | 53 | 6599 | 18:26 | 20 | 46 | 66 | 158 | 867 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 260 | 14 | 8 | 42.27% | 679 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 |
| 7 | Brady Skjei D Active | 2020-21 – 2026-27 | 479 | 66 | 200 | 266 | 0.52 | 28 | 361 | 15 | 678 | 379 | 596 | 189 | 388 | 11.07% | 513 | 10209 | 21:19 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 311 | 1326 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 704 | 12 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 8 | Steven Stamkos C/LW/RW Active | 2008-09 – 2011-12 | 326 | 102 | 162 | 264 | 0.94 | -9 | 192 | – | 262 | 306 | 909 | – | – | 11.22% | 16 | 2968 | 18:19 | 35 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 12 | 7 | 52.64% | 2274 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 9 | Nico Hischier C Active | 2022-23 – 2026-27 | 331 | 107 | 149 | 256 | 0.82 | 41 | 94 | 0 | 282 | 712 | 1012 | 267 | 696 | 10.57% | 55 | 6278 | 18:58 | 27 | 48 | 75 | 205 | 916 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 572 | 16 | 8 | 48.43% | 8034 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 9 |
| 10 | Mitchell Marner LW/RW Active | 2017-18 – 2021 | 330 | 99 | 154 | 253 | 0.87 | 21 | 89 | 5 | 365 | 399 | 1089 | 330 | 649 | 9.09% | 109 | 5834 | 17:41 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 111 | 713 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 287 | 13 | 10 | 47.71% | 1941 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 10 |
| 11 | Nazem Kadri C | 2012-13 – 2017-18 | 419 | 94 | 156 | 250 | 0.73 | 27 | 124 | 20 | 427 | 564 | 1015 | 316 | 582 | 9.26% | 167 | 6835 | 16:19 | 20 | 41 | 61 | 69 | 650 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 574 | 14 | 5 | 48.58% | 5498 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 12 |
| 12 | Rasmus Andersson D Active | 2021-22 – 2026-27 | 356 | 44 | 160 | 204 | 0.53 | 21 | 205 | 45 | 236 | 282 | 426 | 136 | 264 | 10.33% | 459 | 7674 | 21:33 | 22 | 39 | 61 | 239 | 942 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 887 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 10 |
| 13 | Drew Doughty D Active | 2023-24 – 2026-27 | 235 | 49 | 152 | 201 | 0.76 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 84 | 264 | 492 | 148 | 292 | 9.96% | 386 | 5298 | 22:33 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 291 | 711 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 682 | 7 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 11 |
| 14 | Jiri Hudler C | 2007-08 – 2016-17 | 284 | 89 | 102 | 191 | 0.84 | 9 | 76 | 5 | 182 | 228 | 749 | 226 | 434 | 11.88% | 98 | 4166 | 18:16 | 31 | 26 | 54 | 80 | 514 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 293 | 15 | 3 | 53.19% | 329 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 6 |
| 15 | Joe Thornton C | 2011-12 – 2014-15 | 186 | 70 | 116 | 186 | 1.01 | -4 | 325 | 50 | 444 | 314 | 635 | 158 | 268 | 11.02% | 55 | 3671 | 19:44 | 27 | 27 | 49 | 59 | 327 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 287 | 8 | 2 | 55.80% | 4285 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 |
| 16 | Kevin Shattenkirk D | 2017-18 – 2022-23 | 462 | 23 | 160 | 183 | 0.35 | 4 | 106 | 0 | 297 | 469 | 550 | 233 | 288 | 4.18% | 602 | 10566 | 22:52 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 121 | 975 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 1127 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 17 | Miroslav Satan LW | 2007-08 – 2010-11 | 242 | 72 | 106 | 178 | 0.85 | -19 | 94 | – | 168 | 32 | 554 | – | – | 13.00% | 2 | 331 | 16:33 | 19 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 12 | 1 | 41.86% | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 18 | Michael Del Zotto D | 2010-11 – 2015-16 | 422 | 32 | 131 | 163 | 0.37 | -31 | 89 | 5 | 237 | 451 | 528 | 133 | 148 | 6.06% | 433 | 8815 | 20:53 | 19 | 15 | 23 | 32 | 580 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 636 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 19 | Cam Fowler D Active | 2011-12 – 2016-17 | 454 | 29 | 134 | 163 | 0.33 | -29 | 75 | 5 | 308 | 517 | 567 | 181 | 192 | 5.11% | 471 | 9769 | 21:31 | 16 | 31 | 41 | 50 | 850 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 800 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 20 | Bobby Ryan RW | 2012-13 – 2014-15 | 220 | 53 | 99 | 152 | 0.76 | -26 | 155 | 15 | 310 | 243 | 532 | 189 | 316 | 9.96% | 83 | 3994 | 18:09 | 18 | 37 | 55 | 81 | 547 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 412 | 10 | 2 | 46.79% | 389 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| 21 | Nick Boynton D | 2008-09 – 2018-19 | 400 | 24 | 115 | 139 | 0.23 | 11 | 622 | 45 | 1021 | 452 | 573 | 140 | 163 | 4.19% | 370 | 6672 | 22:56 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 590 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 555 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 |
| 22 | Lee Stempniak RW | 2007-08 – 2014-15 | 427 | 58 | 78 | 136 | 0.45 | -61 | 127 | 10 | 335 | 282 | 622 | 64 | 123 | 9.32% | 73 | 4442 | 12:24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 66 | 8 | 3 | 42.02% | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 23 | Jonathan Toews C Active | 2009-10 – 2011-12 | 164 | 57 | 76 | 133 | 0.90 | 9 | 103 | – | 210 | 276 | 472 | – | – | 12.08% | 43 | 2489 | 19:36 | 22 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 6 | 3 | 52.24% | 3197 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 24 | Mike Modano C | 2005-06 – 2008-09 | 175 | 45 | 87 | 132 | – | -34 | 148 | – | 327 | – | 340 | – | – | 13.24% | – | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 9 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 25 | Justin Schultz D | 2014-15 – 2019-20 | 429 | 31 | 97 | 128 | 0.29 | -4 | 34 | 0 | 235 | 474 | 490 | 217 | 188 | 6.33% | 374 | 8742 | 20:23 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 76 | 997 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 556 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Regular season only: the archived pages carry no per-player playoff statistics. Archive and current-league seasons are added together without double counting.
Rate statistics (P/20, SHT%, AMG) rank players with at least 50 games played; change the cut-off with “Min GP”.
Recorded only from 2010-11 on: P/20, HTT, SB, MP, AMG, FO%, FOT, EG, HT, PSG, PSS. Recorded only from 2012-13 on: PIM5, OSB, OSM, PPA, PPP, PPS, PPM, PKA, PKP, PKS, PKM, FW, FL, FT, S1, S2, S3. Earlier seasons count as no data (“–” = never recorded), so these totals can understate a career.