Essayer le nouveau site
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Hurricanes
GP: 28 | W: 14 | L: 10 | OTL: 4 | P: 32
GF: 90 | GA: 90 | PP%: 24.75% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Michael Levesque | Morale : 54 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #439 vs Ducks

Game Center
Hurricanes
14-10-4, 32pts
4
3 Kraken
10-17-1, 21pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakL1
7-5-1Home Record6-6-1
7-5-3Away Record4-11-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.21Goals Per Game2.57
3.21Goals Against Per Game3.64
24.75%Power Play Percentage22.34%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage79.59%
Canadiens
17-7-3, 37pts
4
5 Hurricanes
14-10-4, 32pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTW1
8-4-2Home Record7-5-1
9-3-1Away Record7-5-3
5-4-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.41Goals Per Game3.21
2.56Goals Against Per Game3.21
19.09%Power Play Percentage24.75%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Ducks
15-7-3, 33pts
2025-10-26
Hurricanes
14-10-4, 32pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTW1
7-5-2Home Record7-5-1
8-2-1Away Record7-5-3
5-4-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.36Goals Per Game3.21
2.72Goals Against Per Game3.21
18.75%Power Play Percentage24.75%
82.95%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Hurricanes
14-10-4, 32pts
2025-10-29
Canucks
13-12-1, 27pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakL1
7-5-1Home Record8-6-0
7-5-3Away Record5-6-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.21Goals Per Game3.27
3.21Goals Against Per Game3.27
24.75%Power Play Percentage21.10%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage79.78%
Hurricanes
14-10-4, 32pts
2025-10-31
Stars
14-10-3, 31pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakL1
7-5-1Home Record8-5-0
7-5-3Away Record6-5-3
6-3-1Last 10 Games7-2-1
3.21Goals Per Game2.74
3.21Goals Against Per Game2.74
24.75%Power Play Percentage14.55%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage79.76%
Team Leaders
Goals
Matthew Boldy
13
Assists
Derek Stepan
23
Points
Derek Stepan
33
Plus/Minus
Roope Hintz
6
Wins
Ville Husso
7
Save Percentage
Ville Husso
0.905

Team Stats
Goals For
90
3.21 GFG
Shots For
857
30.61 Avg
Power Play Percentage
24.8%
25 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.2%
Goals Against
90
3.21 GAA
Shots Against
901
32.18 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
23 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.7%
Team Info

General ManagerMichael Levesque
CoachDallas Eakins
DivisionDivision Métropolitaine
ConferenceConference Est
CaptainCharlie McAvoy
Assistant #1Patrick Kane
Assistant #2Mark Scheifele


Arena Info

NameRBC Center
Capacity22,000
Attendance21,947
Season Tickets8,800


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team30
Contract Limit52 / 56
Prospects13


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap77,750,000$
Available Salary Cap3,250,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue37,261,490$
Year To Date Expenses25,083,155$
Estimated Season Revenue83,121,785$
Estimated Season Expenses53,159,000$
Current Bank Account44,383,696$
Projected Bank Account77,250,256$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mark Scheifele (A)0X100.00834776757499939284948678849999466281033410,000,000$
2Patrick Kane (A)0XX100.00462299716899919870979679919999265480037310,000,000$
3Derek Stepan0X100.0056359970729792939092858984999934617903618,750,000$
4Matthew Boldy0XX100.0073518877749295906788887985829066617802527,500,000$
5Roope Hintz0XX100.0069459477769692848087798483817754617602927,500,000$
6William Eklund0XX100.006945907770909075607976767062587461700241900,000$
7Andrei Kuzmenko0XX100.0062458975717079745575767074716842616803032,350,000$
8Barrett Hayton0X100.0066458574738391738273736970755662616802611,500,000$
9Nathan Smith0XXX100.0077458875728276736872727473635258616802821,700,000$
10Adam Erne0XX100.0084458774737078726267717169775938486703111,300,000$
11Sam Carrick (R)0X100.007080957470708975786972736670452054660341900,000$
12Adam Klapka (R)0X100.007870787977709073507168746255456068650261900,000$
13Roman Josi0X100.0059469274739891904589868460999834537803638,000,000$
14Nick Leddy8X100.00614592757381817345736677649988224371N0351900,000$
15Alexandre Carrier0X99.0065459277708484784576747760645358517003024,500,000$
16Nick Perbix0X99.0069459174727991754573657663674754616802822,500,000$
17Victor Mete0X100.0059459476678089724576647256805254616702812,000,000$
Scratches
1Remi Elie0XX100.006245957174728571656969706769513841650311950,000$
2Charlie McAvoy (C)0X82.5387497776789789884579798260826262317602816,150,000$
3Riley Stillman0X95.0074558376747983814568778060715458617002813,500,000$
Farm Team
1Justin Danforth0XXX96.6865458674697682727370697867645630286603331,500,000$
2Zachary Sanford0XX98.0062459571757382716165687268735638496503121,500,000$
3Juho Lammikko0XX100.0072459274727073717269677265645042476503021,000,000$
4Radim Zohorna0XX100.006945947177747071586968696657484247640302900,000$
5Mark McNeill0XX99.006548916874717468646366696360493044620332900,000$
6Michael Pastujov0XX97.0060459474737380647061646561644966416202711,000,000$
7Luke Adam0X100.005644996873716966676364676058481848610362800,000$
8Raphael Bussieres0XX100.007663786974686767596564626151463429610322800,000$
9Radovan Bondra0XX100.006549827077666869636466636248454629610292800,000$
10Kevin Roy0X100.005343987066696765646161695950453044600331650,000$
11Vyacheslav Osnovin0X100.005745987073666467616263666247453436600322600,000$
12Yan Kuznetsov (R)0X100.006945857772848374457168776250457045670243900,000$
13Madison Bowey0X100.0071508872747279714570687166665338456603131,400,000$
14Scott Harrington0X100.0062469870747571704568687066715430496603321,300,000$
15Radim Simek0X100.0076479371726886704567667365674830476503422,000,000$
16Jyrki Jokipakka0X100.0058449869737373694566666962644826486403521,200,000$
17John Gilmour0X100.006145977071717169456767706551463030630332800,000$
18Victor Rask0X95.0055409969726984707567687368826730416603311,700,000$
19Rudolfs Balcers0XX95.0073469173697381716171696967635646436602931,400,000$
20Johan Larsson0XX95.0059459770717474707566707268846042506603411,500,000$
21Brendan Warren0XX100.005845977172727067656662676048454629610292800,000$
22Matej Stransky0XX100.006543876875687167626264656060493432610331700,000$
23Curtis Valk0X100.005745967065656567636466686246453033600332600,000$
24Keegan Iverson0X100.005845886775645965596160635945454228580302500,000$
25Julian Melchiori44X100.005845997076767269456464686249452622630342800,000$
26Ryan Sproul0X100.0058449969737169694569656763524730226303321,000,000$
27Oscar Fantenberg0X100.0059459869726971674565666762614626226203521,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.94654792727377797460717072666757414667
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Spencer Knight0100.00839189808888878791868672626662720252900,000$
2Ville Husso098.008387797982778378787578638146636703111,200,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Patrik Bartosak097.00737876767774787676797847523029610332900,000$
2Erik Portillo0100.00606060846062626262625846516252520262500,000$
3Dylan Garland0100.00605858756062626262625845516642510242500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0072757279737374737473725559545061
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dallas Eakins98929487999925USA612500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Derek StepanHurricanesC28102333420105282225112.20%1751318.33391215770003970154.61%74900001.2913000132
2Matthew BoldyHurricanesLW/RW2813152851004632109267211.93%950017.8627926770001900245.81%17900011.1201000243
3Mark ScheifeleHurricanesC271114255220583288186412.50%341615.414592280000043254.31%38300001.2024000250
4Roope HintzHurricanesLW/RW28111425660134262174217.74%1250718.1244814840002960153.92%20400010.9901000210
5Roman JosiHurricanesD264192334073237192910.81%4858422.5046102574000061010%000000.7900000004
6Patrick KaneHurricanesLW/RW2451217-1000206923567.25%134814.501451462000060048.75%8000000.9804000200
7William EklundHurricanesLW/RW2841014512033234514348.89%449817.812249770002861041.94%3100000.5600000101
8Alexandre CarrierHurricanesD283710-818012173310219.09%3560321.543251877000087000%000000.3300000001
9Charlie McAvoyHurricanesD22369433561142851610.71%2846521.18123727000043000%000000.3900010100
10Riley StillmanHurricanesD28369-1224039174115247.32%4760121.461122075000085110%000000.3000000000
11Nathan SmithHurricanesC/LW/RW28358-62603119439266.98%235212.5800000000001038.89%3600000.4511000002
12Barrett HaytonHurricanesC2843722013213781610.81%738613.79000225000061045.03%32200000.3600000000
13Sam CarrickHurricanesC28336-112157393411308.82%132311.5500000000000046.19%39400000.3700010100
14Nick PerbixHurricanesD28055-52803214179130%4956320.13033652000078000%000000.1800000000
15Andrei KuzmenkoHurricanesLW/RW28224-6205115310233.77%235812.8200000000030045.71%3500000.2211000000
16Adam ErneHurricanesLW/RW24303-96036151762317.65%229612.3600000000022031.25%1600000.2000000100
17Nick LeddyHurricanesD200332804772100%2133016.54000010000136000%000000.1800000000
18Adam KlapkaHurricanesRW23213-111402826369255.56%326711.6200000000001041.18%1700000.2200000001
19Justin DanforthWolves (Car)C/LW/RW5112-1200852220.00%26212.6000000000000042.65%6800000.6400000000
20Victor MeteHurricanesD90112401063220%714115.730001600002000%000000.1400000000
21Yan KuznetsovWolves (Car)D3011140332120%24615.590000000000000%000000.4300000000
22John GilmourWolves (Car)D4011200223010%36015.180000000000000%000000.3300000000
23Remi ElieHurricanesLW/RW21012000030033.33%02512.800000000000000%000000.7800000000
24Rudolfs BalcersWolves (Car)LW/RW1000000001000%01010.670000000000000%00000000000000
25Matej StranskyWolves (Car)LW/RW4000000322100%04912.3700000000000050.00%40000000000000
Team Total or Average50286152238-272481045345485723958210.04%305831516.56254570179808000978810850.08%251800020.57515020131314
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Spencer KnightHurricanes147430.8973.32850151474580100.923131414100
2Ville HussoHurricanes157610.9052.9086920424420011.00031412001
Team Total or Average29141040.9013.11171917189900011162826101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam ErneHurricanesLW/RW311995-04-20USANo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$883,152$No---------------------------Link
Adam KlapkaHurricanesRW262000-09-14CZEYes235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-05-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$611,413$No---------900,000$900,000$----------------Link
Alexandre CarrierHurricanesD301996-10-08CANNo174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-06-23NoNo22025-05-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,057,065$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link
Andrei KuzmenkoHurricanesLW/RW301996-02-04RUSNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,350,000$2,350,000$1,596,467$No2,350,000$2,350,000$-------2,350,000$2,350,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Barrett HaytonHurricanesC262000-06-09CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,019,022$No---------------------------Link
Charlie McAvoy (Out of Payroll)HurricanesD281997-12-21USANo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,150,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------Link
Derek StepanHurricanesC361990-06-18USANo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-03-25NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only8,750,000$8,750,000$5,944,293$No---------------------------Link
Mark ScheifeleHurricanesC331993-03-15CANNo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo42025-03-27FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$6,793,478$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$------10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Matthew BoldyHurricanesLW/RW252001-04-05USANo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$5,095,109$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link
Nathan SmithHurricanesC/LW/RW281998-10-19USANo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-23NoNo22026-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,154,891$No1,700,000$--------1,700,000$--------No--------Link
Nick LeddyHurricanesD351991-03-20USANo205 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$611,413$No---------------------------Link
Nick PerbixHurricanesD281998-06-15USANo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,698,370$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link
Patrick KaneHurricanesLW/RW371988-11-19USANo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32024-03-05FalseFalsePro Only10,000,000$10,000,000$6,793,478$No10,000,000$10,000,000$-------10,000,000$10,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Remi ElieHurricanesLW/RW311995-04-16CANNo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-12-23NoNo12026-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$645,380$No---------------------------Link
Riley Stillman (Out of Payroll)HurricanesD281998-03-09CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-06-03NoNo12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,377,717$No---------------------------Link
Roman JosiHurricanesD361990-06-01CHENo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-04-18FalseFalsePro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$5,434,783$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------8,000,000$8,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Roope HintzHurricanesLW/RW291996-11-17FINNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$5,095,109$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link
Sam CarrickHurricanesC341992-02-04CANYes202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-05-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$611,413$No---------900,000$900,000$----------------Link
Spencer KnightHurricanesG252001-04-19USANo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-12-18NoNo22025-05-07FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$611,413$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------Link
Victor MeteHurricanesD281998-06-07CANNo187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-05-28NoNo12025-05-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,358,696$No---------------------------Link
Ville HussoHurricanesG311995-02-06FINNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-07-27NoYes12024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$815,217$No---------------------------Link
William EklundHurricanesLW/RW242002-10-12SWENo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$611,413$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.95200 Lbs6 ft11.683,813,636$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,900,000$54,950,000$30,350,000$10,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzMark ScheifelePatrick Kane25122
2Matthew BoldyDerek StepanWilliam Eklund25122
3Nathan SmithBarrett HaytonAndrei Kuzmenko25122
4Adam ErneSam CarrickAdam Klapka25122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiVictor Mete25122
2Alexandre Carrier25122
3Nick LeddyNick Perbix25122
4Alexandre Carrier25122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzMark ScheifelePatrick Kane50122
2Matthew BoldyDerek StepanWilliam Eklund50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman Josi50122
2Nick PerbixAlexandre Carrier50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek StepanRoope Hintz50122
2Matthew BoldyWilliam Eklund50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman Josi50122
2Nick PerbixAlexandre Carrier50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope Hintz50122Roman JosiNick Perbix50122
2Derek Stepan50122Alexandre Carrier50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifelePatrick Kane50122
2Derek StepanMatthew Boldy50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Perbix50122
2Roman JosiAlexandre Carrier50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew BoldyDerek StepanMark ScheifeleRoman JosiAlexandre Carrier
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew BoldyDerek StepanMark ScheifeleRoman JosiAlexandre Carrier
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Boldy, William Eklund, Nathan SmithRoope Hintz, William EklundRoope Hintz
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alexandre Carrier, , Nick PerbixAlexandre CarrierAlexandre Carrier,
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, Patrick Kane, Derek Stepan, Matthew Boldy, Roope Hintz
Goalie
#1 : Ville Husso, #2 : Spencer Knight


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Avalanches11000000431110000004310000000000021.000461000004037141490361125243133.33%50100.00%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%2417236126
2BlueJacket10000010541000000000001000001054121.000561100103138148145341510168225.00%5180.00%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%2416278125R3
3Canadiens31101000111012010100067-11100000053240.6671122331022618627273118240205010440.00%10280.00%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%654479223718
4Capitals10001000321100010003210000000000021.00035800110127119612881019100.00%5180.00%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%2215257115R3
5Flyers11000000523000000000001100000052321.0005914000320368131502194203133.33%10100.00%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%2417217136
6Islanders311000101183211000006421000001054140.6671116270044228027252789432224711436.36%11190.91%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%674675244120
7Kraken10000010431000000000001000001043121.00045900111134111211327712135120.00%5180.00%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%2315278136
8Lightning10000010541100000105410000000000021.0005813001211361213103321112198450.00%6266.67%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%2617267126
9Mammoth2010010068-2000000000002010010068-210.2506101600321072232722095222036300.00%9188.89%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%452952142512
10MapleLeafs21000100862110000006331000010023-130.75081422002330691825242672223269222.22%9188.89%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%493449162412
11Panthers31200000990312000009900000000000020.333915240124308424322801113018511119.09%9188.89%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%735269193619
12Rangers1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00024600110032131090274419200.00%220.00%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%2518225126
13RedWings30200100411-71000010012-12020000039-610.1674812000400822827261823347429111.11%19857.89%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%684677223718
14Sabres30200100510-51010000003-32010010057-210.167510150031108736282301063726451119.09%13192.31%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%664480223618
15Senators21001000853000000000002100100085341.00081422003221572412183592412267342.86%6183.33%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%503647142612
Total287100344090900134502110403731535013305053-3320.57190152242112430298857290282273279013052654531012524.75%1152380.00%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%659454708206354176
_Since Last GM Reset287100344090900134502110403731535013305053-3320.57190152242112430298857290282273279013052654531012524.75%1152380.00%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%659454708206354176
_Vs Conference24690333076760123502110363421234012204042-2270.5637613120711202723771424222923124743265208380902325.56%962178.13%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%565392604177303151
_Vs Division7220102026215311010009634110002017152100.71426406600797421373657114204685012125728.00%24579.17%050999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%165114173529144

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2832OTW19015224285790130526545311
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2871034409090
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
134521104037
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
153513305053
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
331120
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1012524.75%1152380.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
290282273272430298
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
50999151.36%525102951.02%22744850.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
659454708206354176


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2025-08-284Hurricanes5Islanders4WXXBox score
3 - 2025-08-3020Hurricanes4Sabres5LXBox score
4 - 2025-08-3127Islanders3Hurricanes1LBox score
7 - 2025-09-0351Hurricanes3Senators2WXBox score
9 - 2025-09-0563Panthers4Hurricanes2LBox score
11 - 2025-09-0779Hurricanes2MapleLeafs3LXBox score
14 - 2025-09-1096Capitals2Hurricanes3WXR3Box score
16 - 2025-09-12115Islanders1Hurricanes5WBox score
18 - 2025-09-14133Hurricanes5Flyers2WBox score
20 - 2025-09-16146Sabres3Hurricanes0LBox score
22 - 2025-09-18156Hurricanes2Rangers5LBox score
24 - 2025-09-20170Hurricanes5Canadiens3WBox score
25 - 2025-09-21180Hurricanes5BlueJacket4WXXR3Box score
27 - 2025-09-23192RedWings2Hurricanes1LXBox score
30 - 2025-09-26218MapleLeafs3Hurricanes6WBox score
33 - 2025-09-29243Panthers5Hurricanes2LBox score
35 - 2025-10-01256Hurricanes1Sabres2LBox score
37 - 2025-10-03267Hurricanes3RedWings4LBox score
39 - 2025-10-05280Hurricanes3Mammoth4LBox score
40 - 2025-10-06288Canadiens3Hurricanes1LBox score
44 - 2025-10-10313Avalanches3Hurricanes4WBox score
46 - 2025-10-12332Hurricanes5Senators3WBox score
48 - 2025-10-14346Panthers0Hurricanes5WBox score
50 - 2025-10-16365Hurricanes0RedWings5LBox score
52 - 2025-10-18376Hurricanes3Mammoth4LXBox score
53 - 2025-10-19385Lightning4Hurricanes5WXXBox score
56 - 2025-10-22411Hurricanes4Kraken3WXXBox score
57 - 2025-10-23415Canadiens4Hurricanes5WXBox score
60 - 2025-10-26439Ducks-Hurricanes-
63 - 2025-10-29455Hurricanes-Canucks-
65 - 2025-10-31471Hurricanes-Stars-
66 - 2025-11-01479BlueJacket-Hurricanes-
69 - 2025-11-04506Capitals-Hurricanes-
71 - 2025-11-06523Hurricanes-Lightning-
73 - 2025-11-08537MapleLeafs-Hurricanes-
76 - 2025-11-11554Hurricanes-Capitals-
77 - 2025-11-12569BlueJacket-Hurricanes-
80 - 2025-11-15590Hurricanes-Bruins-
82 - 2025-11-17600RedWings-Hurricanes-
85 - 2025-11-20623Hurricanes-Bruins-
86 - 2025-11-21635GoldenKnights-Hurricanes-
89 - 2025-11-24655Hurricanes-Flames-
90 - 2025-11-25668Stars-Hurricanes-
93 - 2025-11-28687Hurricanes-Penguins-
94 - 2025-11-29699Islanders-Hurricanes-
98 - 2025-12-03722BlackHawks-Hurricanes-
100 - 2025-12-05738Hurricanes-Panthers-
102 - 2025-12-07751Hurricanes-Islanders-
104 - 2025-12-09762Wild-Hurricanes-
107 - 2025-12-12785Sabres-Hurricanes-
109 - 2025-12-14800Hurricanes-Sharks-
111 - 2025-12-16818Devils-Hurricanes-
113 - 2025-12-18834Hurricanes-Ducks-
115 - 2025-12-20850Devils-Hurricanes-
117 - 2025-12-22862Hurricanes-Panthers-
120 - 2025-12-25883Senators-Hurricanes-
121 - 2025-12-26896Hurricanes-Rangers-
123 - 2025-12-28913Hurricanes-Canadiens-
125 - 2025-12-30924Kings-Hurricanes-
128 - 2026-01-02947Rangers-Hurricanes-
129 - 2026-01-03960Hurricanes-BlueJacket-
131 - 2026-01-05979Rangers-Hurricanes-
133 - 2026-01-07993Hurricanes-Predators-
135 - 2026-01-091005Hurricanes-Lightning-
137 - 2026-01-111017Flyers-Hurricanes-
139 - 2026-01-131035Hurricanes-Ducks-
140 - 2026-01-141050Lightning-Hurricanes-
143 - 2026-01-171070Hurricanes-Penguins-
145 - 2026-01-191079Sharks-Hurricanes-
147 - 2026-01-211094Hurricanes-Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
148 - 2026-01-221102Hurricanes-Jets-
150 - 2026-01-241119Senators-Hurricanes-
153 - 2026-01-271143Oilers-Hurricanes-
155 - 2026-01-291153Hurricanes-Devils-
157 - 2026-01-311170Hurricanes-Capitals-
159 - 2026-02-021182Blues-Hurricanes-
164 - 2026-02-071211Flyers-Hurricanes-
167 - 2026-02-101235Hurricanes-Sabres-
168 - 2026-02-111240Hurricanes-Devils-
170 - 2026-02-131251Penguins-Hurricanes-
173 - 2026-02-161274Bruins-Hurricanes-
178 - 2026-02-211303Bruins-Hurricanes-
180 - 2026-02-231323Penguins-Hurricanes-
183 - 2026-02-261341Hurricanes-MapleLeafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80006000300040001000
Ticket Price125755050250
Attendance104,00078,00038,30752,00013,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%98.22%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
29 21947 - 99.76% 2,866,268$37,261,490$22000125

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
25,083,155$ 77,750,000$ 77,750,000$ 500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
77,750,000$ 24,922,825$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
83,121,785$ 125 425,272$ 53,159,000$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
55,261,625$ 44,383,696$ 77,250,256$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
77,750,000$ 3,250,000$ 81,000,000$ 77,750,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick KaneAGE:37PO:26OV:80
Matthew BoldyAGE:25PO:66OV:78
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:54OV:76
William EklundAGE:24PO:74OV:70
Nathan SmithAGE:28PO:58OV:68
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:42OV:68
Adam ErneAGE:31PO:38OV:67
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:29PO:46OV:66
Johan LarssonAGE:34PO:42OV:66
Justin DanforthAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Juho LammikkoAGE:30PO:42OV:65
Zachary SanfordAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Remi ElieAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Radim ZohornaAGE:30PO:42OV:64
Michael PastujovAGE:27PO:66OV:62
Mark McNeillAGE:33PO:30OV:62
Brendan WarrenAGE:29PO:46OV:61
Radovan BondraAGE:29PO:46OV:61
Raphael BussieresAGE:32PO:34OV:61
Matej StranskyAGE:33PO:34OV:61
Mark ScheifeleAGE:33PO:46OV:81
Derek StepanAGE:36PO:34OV:79
Barrett HaytonAGE:26PO:62OV:68
Nathan SmithAGE:28PO:58OV:68
Justin DanforthAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Victor RaskAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Sam Carrick (R)AGE:34PO:20OV:66
Luke AdamAGE:36PO:18OV:61
Vyacheslav OsnovinAGE:32PO:34OV:60
Kevin RoyAGE:33PO:30OV:60
Curtis ValkAGE:33PO:30OV:60
Keegan IversonAGE:30PO:42OV:58
Patrick KaneAGE:37PO:26OV:80
Matthew BoldyAGE:25PO:66OV:78
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:54OV:76
William EklundAGE:24PO:74OV:70
Nathan SmithAGE:28PO:58OV:68
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:42OV:68
Adam ErneAGE:31PO:38OV:67
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:29PO:46OV:66
Johan LarssonAGE:34PO:42OV:66
Justin DanforthAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Adam Klapka (R)AGE:26PO:60OV:65
Juho LammikkoAGE:30PO:42OV:65
Zachary SanfordAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Remi ElieAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Radim ZohornaAGE:30PO:42OV:64
Michael PastujovAGE:27PO:66OV:62
Mark McNeillAGE:33PO:30OV:62
Brendan WarrenAGE:29PO:46OV:61
Radovan BondraAGE:29PO:46OV:61
Raphael BussieresAGE:32PO:34OV:61
Matej StranskyAGE:33PO:34OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:36PO:34OV:78
Charlie McAvoyAGE:28PO:62OV:76
Nick LeddyAGE:35PO:22OV:71
Alexandre CarrierAGE:30PO:58OV:70
Riley StillmanAGE:28PO:58OV:70
Nick PerbixAGE:28PO:54OV:68
Yan Kuznetsov (R)AGE:24PO:70OV:67
Victor MeteAGE:28PO:54OV:67
Madison BoweyAGE:31PO:38OV:66
Scott HarringtonAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Radim SimekAGE:34PO:30OV:65
Jyrki JokipakkaAGE:35PO:26OV:64
Ryan SproulAGE:33PO:30OV:63
John GilmourAGE:33PO:30OV:63
Julian MelchioriAGE:34PO:26OV:63
Oscar FantenbergAGE:35PO:26OV:62
Spencer KnightAGE:25PO:66OV:72
Ville HussoAGE:31PO:46OV:67
Patrik BartosakAGE:33PO:30OV:61
Erik PortilloAGE:26PO:62OV:52
Dylan GarlandAGE:24PO:66OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Anton SilayevHurricanes164
Berkly CattonHurricanes1610
Carter YakemchukHurricanes1618
Colby BarlowHurricanes15110Link
Mason WestHurricanes1739
Oliver MooreHurricanes15100Link
Oliver SuvantoHurricanes1813
Owen PickeringHurricanes1423
Sascha BoumedienneHurricanes1724
Sasha PastujovHurricanes1331
Simon KubicekHurricanes11159
Theo LindsteinHurricanes15570Link
Thomas MilicHurricanes13160

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
19
20
21
22
23
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Hurricanes Trade History

[2026-08-18 10:34:39] Nick Leddy signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-18 10:34:39] Nick Leddy was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-15 08:13:20] Julian Melchiori signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-15 08:13:20] Julian Melchiori was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-15 08:13:13] John Gilmour signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-15 08:13:13] John Gilmour was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-13 14:50:54] Scott Harrington signed with Hurricanes for $1,300,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-13 14:50:54] Scott Harrington was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-13 14:50:37] Remi Elie signed with Hurricanes for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-13 14:50:37] Remi Elie was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-13 14:50:31] Radim Zohorna signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-13 14:50:31] Radim Zohorna was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-08 10:20:10] Juho Lammikko signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 10:20:10] Juho Lammikko was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-06 10:40:49] Madison Bowey signed with Hurricanes for $1,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:40:49] Madison Bowey was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-06 10:34:47] Adam Erne signed with Hurricanes for $1,300,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:34:47] Adam Erne was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-03 08:22:51] Rudolfs Balcers signed with Hurricanes for $1,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 08:22:51] Rudolfs Balcers was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-03 08:16:54] Justin Danforth signed with Hurricanes for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 08:16:54] Justin Danforth was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-03 08:10:08] Andrei Kuzmenko signed with Hurricanes for $2,350,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 08:10:08] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-23 15:52:12] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Penguins : Alexander Ovechkin (77).
[2026-06-23 15:41:54] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Penguins : Alexander Ovechkin (77).
[2026-06-23 15:41:54] TRADE : From Penguins to Hurricanes : Alexandre Carrier (70), Nathan Smith (68).
[2026-06-08 10:42:01] William Knierim was released.
[2026-05-28 09:32:33] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Stars : Y:18-RND:5-Car.
[2026-05-28 09:32:33] TRADE : From Stars to Hurricanes : Victor Mete (67).
[2026-05-15 15:03:29] Yan Kuznetsov was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-05-13 08:35:40] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Avalanches : Wiggo Sorensson (P).
[2026-05-13 08:35:40] TRADE : From Avalanches to Hurricanes : Y:19-RND:3-LV .
[2026-05-13 08:34:12] Hurricanes drafts Wiggo Sorensson as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 18.
[2026-05-09 15:45:39] Hurricanes drafts Oliver Suvanto as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 18.
[2026-05-05 11:52:33] Sam Carrick signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-05-05 11:52:33] Sam Carrick was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-05-05 11:51:53] Adam Klapka signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-05-05 11:51:53] Adam Klapka was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Troy Stetcher was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Kurtis MacDermid was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Tobias Rieder was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Chris Wagner was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Calle Andersson was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Nate Schmidt was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Colin Miller was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Quentin Shore was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Morgan Klimchuk was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Madison Bowey was released.
[2026-04-17 14:51:52] Nicolas Deslauriers was released.
[2026-04-17 14:51:52] Nicolas Deslauriers was forced to retire by Hurricanes
[2026-03-22 11:22:15] Wolves didn't make playoff for year 17.
[2026-03-22 11:22:15] Hurricanes didn't make playoff for year 17.
[2025-12-18 15:00:04] TRADE : From MapleLeafs to Hurricanes : Alexander Ovechkin (78).
[2025-12-18 13:25:48] TRADE : From MapleLeafs to Hurricanes : Alexander Ovechkin (78), Spencer Knight (71), Y:18-RND:3-Car.
[2025-12-18 13:25:48] TRADE : From Hurricanes to MapleLeafs : John Gibson (80), Connor Zary (67).
[2025-09-14 12:42:51] Colin Miller signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-14 12:42:51] Colin Miller was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-09-14 12:42:37] Nate Schmidt signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-14 12:42:37] Nate Schmidt was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-28 11:15:31] Erik Portillo signed with Hurricanes for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-28 11:15:31] Erik Portillo was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-28 11:15:21] Dylan Garland signed with Hurricanes for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-28 11:15:21] Dylan Garland was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-27 15:15:20] Keegan Iverson signed with Hurricanes for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-27 15:15:20] Keegan Iverson was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-27 15:15:10] Curtis Valk signed with Hurricanes for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-27 15:15:10] Curtis Valk was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-27 15:14:59] Vyacheslav Osnovin signed with Hurricanes for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-27 15:14:59] Vyacheslav Osnovin was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-05 12:28:38] Matej Stransky signed with Hurricanes for $700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-05 12:28:38] Matej Stransky was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-05 12:28:33] Kevin Roy signed with Hurricanes for $650,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-05 12:28:33] Kevin Roy was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-05 12:27:21] Brendan Warren signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-05 12:27:21] Brendan Warren was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-03 10:00:47] Radovan Bondra signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-03 10:00:47] Radovan Bondra was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-03 09:59:51] Mark McNeill signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-03 09:59:51] Mark McNeill was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-03 09:59:41] Luke Adam signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-03 09:59:41] Luke Adam was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-23 09:52:45] Ryan Sproul signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-23 09:52:45] Ryan Sproul was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-23 09:52:31] Raphael Bussieres signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-23 09:52:31] Raphael Bussieres was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-22 00:03:19] Jyrki Jokipakka signed with Hurricanes for $1,200,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-22 00:03:19] Jyrki Jokipakka was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-21 23:57:30] Oscar Fantenberg signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-21 23:57:30] Oscar Fantenberg was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-08 12:31:04] Zachary Sanford signed with Hurricanes for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-08 12:31:04] Zachary Sanford was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-06 11:12:29] Victor Rask signed with Hurricanes for $1,700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-06 11:12:29] Victor Rask was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-06 11:10:27] Patrik Bartosak signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-06 11:10:27] Patrik Bartosak was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-03 12:48:25] Radim Simek signed with Hurricanes for $2,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-03 12:48:25] Radim Simek was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Ryan Pilon was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Brendan Warren was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Alexander Nylander was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Lawson Crouse was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Dominik Masin was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Brent Pedersen was released.
[2025-06-17 14:55:06] Nick Leddy was released.
[2025-06-17 14:55:06] Hurricanes paid $5,000,000 to release Nick Leddy.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Darcy Kuemper was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Mike Morrison was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Ryan Carpenter was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Mirko Hoefflin was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Scott Laughton was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Steven Fogarty was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Mattias Backman was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Curtis Mckenzie was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Patrice Cormier was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Vyacheslav Osnovin was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Mattias Janmark was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Andrew Agozzino was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Michael Chaput was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Travis Hamonic was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Martin Marincin was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Boone Jenner was released.
[2025-05-17 12:15:07] Hurricanes drafts Mason West as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 17.
[2025-05-17 11:23:39] Hurricanes drafts Sascha Boumedienne as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 17.
[2025-04-05 22:37:48] Anders Lindback was released.
[2025-04-05 22:37:48] Anders Lindback was forced to retire by Hurricanes
[2025-03-16 10:03:58] Hurricanes was eliminated at round 1 of year 16.
[2025-03-14 08:23:07] Wolves was eliminated at round 1 of year 16.
[2025-01-31 13:28:07] TRADE : From Predators to Hurricanes : Boone Jenner (72).
[2025-01-31 13:28:07] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Predators : Y:17-RND:2-Stl.



Charlie McAvoy is out for 2 weeks because of a Torso Injury.



Hurricanes Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Hurricanes Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Hurricanes Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA